TAYLOR, V.C.J.
[…] The district court's judgment is reversed. The cause is remanded to the district court for further proceedings consistent with this opinion. See 75 O.S.2001, §§ 322-323.
EDMONDSON, C.J., TAYLOR, V.C.J., and KAUGER, WINCHESTER, and REIF, JJ., concur.
WATT and COLBERT, JJ., dissent.
HARGRAVE, J., disqualified.
We then directed the defendant intervenors to respond and show cause why the term "et al." should not be stricken. In their response, they failed to show that any defendant intervenor, other than Carrasco, is a proper party defendant to the case. Title 12, section 2010(A) of the Oklahoma Statutes provides: "[A] motion and petition in intervention shall include the names of the intervenors and the adverse parties." No such motion appears in the record before this Court.
The defendant intervenors admit that their names, other than Carrasco, are not included in the record and were not filed in this case.